PDA

View Full Version : Being able to rotate the model



TH!NK
06-01-2012, 10:24 AM
I think you should be able to rotate your model in menu and before the game starts

that's it.. :D

benedictvii
06-01-2012, 10:27 AM
+1 I agree. I got the feathers for bloodseeker and when they're equipped I can't see them because they're on his back.

MashV
06-01-2012, 10:42 AM
+1

den_hemske
06-01-2012, 11:16 AM
+1

themac100
06-01-2012, 11:17 AM
+1 in rotating:) then add zooming

Xezko
06-01-2012, 11:22 AM
i support this.

Remz
06-01-2012, 11:23 AM
+1, just about to make a thread about this.

Porre
06-01-2012, 01:24 PM
Sounds nice!

+1

MeatShake
06-01-2012, 01:34 PM
+1 a lot of items are completely hidden, you wouldn't even know they were equipped if the UI didn't tell you.

DocMcBrown
06-01-2012, 01:49 PM
What if it rotated by itself in a slow-medium speed?

dvinn
06-01-2012, 02:38 PM
+1

Viking
06-01-2012, 02:53 PM
+1 was about to suggest this too. canīt see how my invokers new stylish cape looks :(

BrandonReinhart
06-01-2012, 03:42 PM
I think this will be in next week's update.

DocMcBrown
06-01-2012, 05:32 PM
I think this will be in next week's update.
I am pleased by this.
Thank you, GreenMarine.

Goldenkrow
06-01-2012, 06:48 PM
I got no idea why this isnt already in, seems like such a "Duh" thing to have to me

breichart
06-01-2012, 11:37 PM
+1, I tried rotating it as soon as it showed up.

bitspirit224
06-01-2012, 11:47 PM
+1

adrianlegg
06-01-2012, 11:48 PM
+1
At least in customization menu not in game

BlueMidget
06-02-2012, 07:08 AM
+1

TeSaK_d.s.r
06-02-2012, 02:47 PM
+1

realister
06-02-2012, 02:48 PM
+1 make it like in tf2

MilkissKill
06-04-2012, 02:21 PM
+1 agreed.

hus3in
06-04-2012, 03:45 PM
+1