Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Selecting controls before starting 1st Training lesson

  1. #1
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    25

    Selecting controls before starting 1st Training lesson

    Hi there. I decided to check the tutorial to see how does it look like. My desire to check the tutorial has gone away when I was asked (forced - delete not applicable option) to choose controls. I saw that there is "use current config" box but IT CAN'T be selected. I would like to see that fixed.

  2. #2
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    69
    IIRC I was able to select mentioned box when I tried it some months ago.

  3. #3
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    25
    I tried to do it yesterday and it was impossible for me to do so. I could only select proposed settings.

  4. #4
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    165
    +1 same issue

  5. #5
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    73
    +1, same happens here.

  6. #6
    Basic Member scorra2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    364
    +1. Would be nice to have a cancel button or an X in the top right to close the window and not select either. Don't want to select and mess up my current config.
    "Tell me where to walk and not to walk, Techies." - Abaddon

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •