Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 46

Thread: Every In-game Texture Missing

  1. #21
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    2
    Hi! I just registered to this forum with the same problem Can someone please reply, this is a kinda big issue and the game is unplayable This started with me just today and I have an AMD Gpu too.

    http://s24.postimg.org/f7yby46sl/Untitled.jpg

    Edit: I also reinstalled dota, updated graphics card drivers etc. Nothing seems to work.
    Last edited by santtuh; 08-15-2014 at 04:48 AM.

  2. #22
    same problem here

  3. #23
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    8
    Same problem, using AMD graphic card

  4. #24
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    13
    Same issue. This only started when I updated to the new patch. Other games like csgo are 100% fine.

  5. #25
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    2
    Having the same Issue here.

    Hardware is an HD Radeon 7700 and AMD FX-4100.

  6. #26
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    18
    It seems that the problem comes from AMD processor, Intel is OK =.= this patch made us cannot play dota 2 anymore ... Valve supports Intel to kill AMD

  7. #27
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by leovn View Post
    It seems that the problem comes from AMD processor, Intel is OK =.= this patch made us cannot play dota 2 anymore ... Valve supports Intel to kill AMD
    I don't think it's got anything to do with the processor. I also have a AMD graphics card. Might be something to do with AMD graphics cards and the new patch.

  8. #28
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    20
    i have the same problem and i'm using NVIDIA GEFORCE GT540M

  9. #29
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    2
    I have fixed this problem by stop using ADM graphic and switching into Intel HD 4000 graphic...if u pc have switchable graphic option..try it...but intel HD cannot display well as ADM...so plz fix this problem!..

  10. #30
    For AMD user, I tried this and it works http://www.reddit.com/r/DotA2/commen..._that_started/

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •