Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Bots difficulty-Normal, Normal, Normal, Normal-WTF?

  1. #1
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    24

    Bots difficulty-Normal, Normal, Normal, Normal-WTF?

    Well, I was setting up a game in which I team up and go against bots. I saw a new option called Bot Difficulty. I saw 4 options ; all options are normal. Does it change anything?
    Last edited by iNooB123; 01-03-2012 at 01:50 AM.

  2. #2
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    3,342
    this is beta and it's not a fully implemented function
    Last edited by vladhood; 01-02-2012 at 10:00 PM.

  3. #3
    Basic Member SubNoize's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    290
    Really? the way you conduct yourself you post as though you're 4 years old..

    It isn't very difficult to make the connection that the game is in BETA and other difficulties aren't released.

  4. #4
    Basic Member chukky-jr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    890
    ^4 years old can't even read

    OT : well this is beta, you should remember that, but does the difficulty actually changed? (just a visual bug?), i still lol'd when i read the title

  5. #5
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    24
    I don't need that kind of attitude, sir. I was just wondering why they would put it in if it's not really completed, whats the point? If we cant use it. They should just release it when its completely coded so we can use it.

    The way you are talking about 4 year old kids. You aren't very mature yourself.

  6. #6
    Basic Member Diabolic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    792
    Reported at least three times before.

  7. #7
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    24
    Sorry, I tried searching a similar topic, no luck.

  8. #8
    Try searching harder next time. But to answer your question, it is a beta and it has not been implemented yet

  9. #9
    Basic Member Managor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    198
    Search function. All I need to say. I think there should be a thing implemented that asks "Have you used the search fuction?" the first time you post a new thread

  10. #10
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    24
    As I've said. I tried, couldn't find any. Might try harder next time.
    No need to be sarcastic nor be a smartass.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •