Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 5 6 7
Results 61 to 70 of 70

Thread: All Dota 2 GUI Settings - autoexec.cfg reference

  1. #61
    Basic Member aveyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    EU West
    Posts
    2,876
    Quote Originally Posted by legenda296 View Post
    any updates about behaviour score batch?
    What about? It was updated for 7.07 on the same day patch hit, just re-download it if you have an older version than v9

  2. #62
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    65
    Hey Aveyo, not sure if you know how to do this, but I've asked quite a few people with no conclusion. Is there any way to bind/set the alt modifier in an autoexec?

  3. #63
    Basic Member aveyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    EU West
    Posts
    2,876
    Quote Originally Posted by Doofyrob View Post
    Hey Aveyo, not sure if you know how to do this, but I've asked quite a few people with no conclusion. Is there any way to bind/set the alt modifier in an autoexec?
    No, backend function has been completely removed.

  4. #64
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    20
    in old DOTA client u can select show MMR and MMR will update on dotabuff
    can u make something to select MMR in current DOTA client

  5. #65
    Basic Member aveyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    EU West
    Posts
    2,876
    Quote Originally Posted by mukas62 View Post
    in old DOTA client u can select show MMR and MMR will update on dotabuff
    can u make something to select MMR in current DOTA client
    Sharing MMR on your profile has been removed as an option in Dota and no workarounds exists.
    Dotabuff themselves have given up on it, and use machine learning to estimate your MMR automatically. It's inaccurate, but better than nothing.
    You do still need sharing match data with dotabuff enabled via Settings - Options - Advanced Options - Social - Expose Public Match Data

  6. #66
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    20
    nope. its exactly MMR from ur dota profile
    can read that russian topic how its work with old DOTA client
    https://dota2.ru/forum/threads/obnov...urs-2.1163391/

  7. #67
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    74
    Hello I suffer old bug.

    For example I put 10 loading screens in random, but in reality always 1 screen (last in steam inventory!)

    reset steam and reset dota batches not help.

    What should I do?

  8. #68
    Basic Member aveyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    EU West
    Posts
    2,876
    Check your antivirus and firewall, and add Steam and Dota 2 to it's exceptions lists.

    Is http://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/ accessible to you? It should be a blank page, but with a steam icon
    How about http://cdn.dota2.com/ ?
    Or http://media.steampowered.com/ ?

    Check with your ISP if it blocks any steam cdn's / akamai

  9. #69

  10. #70
    Basic Member aveyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    EU West
    Posts
    2,876
    not really a news in that old ui features are still available in the older clients. is that worth 9GB downloaded data, 18GB installed? I don't think so.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •