Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 18 of 18

Thread: 'Active' button font

  1. #11
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    108
    It's a bit perplexing as well because before this update it was the same bug with different images for the buttons.

  2. #12
    This happens to all regions, but only if that region is the first Active one when you start up the game.

    So to replicate for Europe:
    - Activate Europe
    - Asia and NA can be either
    - Restart game

    To replicate for Asia:
    - Make Europe Inactive
    - Make Asia Active
    - NA can be either
    - Restart game

    To replicate for NA:
    - Make Europe and Asia Inactive
    - Make NA active
    - Restart game

  3. #13
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    86
    Yes I don't think its a resolution issue..

  4. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    560
    Try to adjust the screen ratio and resolution to make both compatible to your monitor. Restart the game after click "Apply".

  5. #15
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    129
    Bug of update! 27/10

  6. #16
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    28
    Same problem here

  7. #17
    Basic Member NXTk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    153
    Same in 11\11 patch
    Attached Images Attached Images

  8. #18
    Basic Member poochop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Northern California
    Posts
    1,084
    Doing it for US West for me too.

    Resolution 1680x1050 ratio 16:10

    Fontbug.png

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •