Page 8 of 21 FirstFirst ... 6 7 8 9 10 18 ... LastLast
Results 71 to 80 of 208

Thread: Test/Cheat Commands

  1. #71
    Basic Member gehhrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by nef View Post
    Any command to respawn runes?
    +++++

  2. #72
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    82
    Did you try the console commands?

    They are different from the chat commands but do the same things. You must execute console commands from the console and chat commands fromt the enter prompt.

  3. #73
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    16
    is dota_give_gold can not be used anymore in console ?? or its not the roght command ??

  4. #74
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    50
    You can just type -gold [desired amounts]

  5. #75
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    8
    Is there a way to lvlup heroes other than your own in custom lobby with cheats? I know how to create npcs but I cant add them to control groups or lvlup multiple heroes. Any help?

  6. #76
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    12,296
    Quote Originally Posted by CvP View Post
    When hosting practice match, you'll need to "enable cheats" for these to work.
    This is not true for the Ping-command.

  7. #77
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    10
    is there a way to give created hereos some levels?
    just something like "-lvlupbots", but created heroes... :/

  8. #78
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    457
    Quote Originally Posted by jigg4 View Post
    is there a way to give created hereos some levels?
    just something like "-lvlupbots", but created heroes... :/
    That's -levelbots

  9. #79
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    16
    can anyone tell me how to fix console doesn't work when in game or watching game. ?

  10. #80
    Basic Member mr.ioes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    1,472
    There was a command to refresh trees. Can't find it on the list, nor does -trees work (I'm pretty sure that was the command). What happened?

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •