Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Ursa randomly changes his color in low resolution

  1. #1
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    28

    Ursa randomly changes his color in low resolution

    Hello,

    I play with the lower specs, and I found today that Ursa, from time to time, and during about 1-3 seconds, looks like: ursa.png

    As you can see, his back looks like red (or purple) for one or two seconds, and I guess that's due to my low resolution (1980*1020, lower specs everywhere else).

  2. #2
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    28
    Up!

  3. #3
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    770
    I've seen this with regular resolution. I think it has something to do with either naix or bloodseeker but I've only seen it once so I dunno.

  4. #4
    Basic Member ZShock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    The Nether
    Posts
    724
    Yeah, the hero starts to blink. It also happened to me with Omniknight.

  5. #5
    Basic Member VirJiL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    170
    ive noticed this on ursa too and even sometimes on other allied heroes when i scroll the screen fast
    radeon 4670

  6. #6
    It's a glitch, i have maxed graphics and i've seen it often with Omniknight. Didnt notice Ursa...

  7. #7
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    36
    I just played a whole game with Omniknight like that.

  8. #8
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    28
    Up!

  9. #9
    Basic Member ergenus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    34
    oh ursa..... i play in highest resolution and quality, but ursa does that all the times. yellow, purple, black, blue.... he thinks that he is a chameleon. Devs should teach him who he is.

  10. #10
    Basic Member EthanBB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    72
    It's probably hard to debug this problem because it's not present on all graphic cards, for example no prblem on my GTX 460.
    So add graphics card you have, to your question/problem/glitch for easier debugging.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •