Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 18 of 18

Thread: Setting menu in 1280x1024 resolution

  1. #11
    Basic Member tikshow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1,001
    Quote Originally Posted by HoangHiep View Post
    Bump because it's not fixed yet.
    because the whole game is optimised for 16:9 aspect ratio not 4:3...
    System #1 Spec for Bug Reporting:_____System #2 Spec for Bug Reporting:
    ----------------------------------------_______..----------------------------------------
    CPU: Intel Core Duo T2300______________.CPU: Intel I7-3770K
    GPU: ATI Mobility X1600_________________GPU: Nvidia GTX-670
    RAM: DDR2 667 2GB__________________iiRAM: DDR3 1600 16GB
    OS: Win7 Ultimate 32bit___________________Win7 Ultimate 64bit
    Res: 720p_______________________________.Res: 1080p

    Net: 25Mbit/1,5Mbit

  2. #12
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    93
    Quote Originally Posted by tikshow View Post
    because the whole game is optimised for 16:9 aspect ratio not 4:3...
    I dunno, but it's really annoying. Hope they can fix it.

  3. #13
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    18
    hi, just want to post this bug too

    +1

  4. #14
    Basic Member nesa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    89
    +1 same shit here

  5. #15
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2
    old and still not fixed
    I have the same problem

  6. #16
    Basic Member cvk_b's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Pacific Northwest
    Posts
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by bastiana View Post
    old and still not fixed
    I have the same problem
    this...

  7. #17
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2
    I am encountering the same issue/ bug here.

  8. #18
    Basic Member cvk_b's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Pacific Northwest
    Posts
    28
    ] version
    Protocol version 40
    Exe version 40 (dota)
    Exe build: 00:12:16 Dec 18 2012 (5155) (570)
    Client version: (403)

    Fixed for me.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •