Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 76

Thread: HP number above the bar

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    137

    HP number above the bar

    the red "frame" is present in spite of the fact that i've got the option off.
    fix pls

  2. #2
    dont know if u are talking about this, but i have this problem:



    lifepoints are hiding frome me!

  3. #3
    Basic Member Evol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    629
    I have this:

    hp_number.png

  4. #4
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    360
    Quote Originally Posted by Evol View Post
    I have this
    Same here. Very annoying.
    Sorry for my bad English.

  5. #5
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    61
    Quote Originally Posted by Evol View Post
    I have this:

    hp_number.png
    Same problem here. Fix asap please.

  6. #6
    Basic Member akosibib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    262
    Quote Originally Posted by Evol View Post
    I have this:

    hp_number.png
    i also have that prob. i want that to be removed.

  7. #7
    Basic Member xRoSx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    153
    Quote Originally Posted by Evol View Post
    I have this:

    hp_number.png
    +1

  8. #8
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    16
    Same issue, but one more thing to add to the discussion:

    Certain heros (Wisp and Visage come to mind) have an extra visual indicator that hovers slightly above your health bar, to show you the status of one of your spells. That empty black box...sits DIRECTLY on top of that indicator, so I can't actually see it! I turned off the HP number partly so I could see that stuff more easily, but it's still completely blocked by the box.

    Oddly, the position of the indicator moves a bit depending if you are on high ground or low ground, and it is much more visible on high ground. If you are going to test anything involving this, make sure it works from both ground elevations.

  9. #9
    Basic Member dmoe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    152
    After today's patch only the "black backing" shows up like in the screenshots above. I have it disabled in the options aswell. Hopefully a quick little fix soon
    Last edited by dmoe; 09-22-2012 at 12:40 AM.

  10. #10
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    34
    Same here. It is also still the only option for me that isn't saved when I log in, and I have to turn the option off every time I log on. Been having that problem every since the option was made.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •