Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: "Active" button instead of "Play"

  1. #1
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    47

    Post "Active" button instead of "Play"

    In steam's library interface when i want to play dota 2 (and now suddenly dota 2 beta too) it shows me "Active" button instead of Play (the game itself work fine and normally but it makes me madd every fkn time when i want to play dota2 xD)
    How to fix it?
    I already tried now delete steam+dota2+dota2 beta and it not helped.. it made it just worse.. now the dota 2 beta button is "Active" instead of "Play" too!
    How to fix it?
    Please help me guys?

  2. #2
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    47
    Bump?
    Valve? Please help?

  3. #3
    Basic Member Jirator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    204
    Can u make a screenshot? Even if I am sorry for your trouble, it sounds funny ;D

  4. #4
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    47

  5. #5
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    47
    Bump?

  6. #6
    Basic Member Phoenixclaw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1,229
    if you dont want to see this anymore, you can create a desktop shortcut anytime!

  7. #7
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    47
    Valve? any help?

  8. #8
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    227
    refer to steam support. this is not game-related issue.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •