Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: TI3 HUD texture bug

  1. #1
    Basic Member Takomancer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    189

    TI3 HUD texture bug

    http://cloud-2.steampowered.com/ugc/...252E40A4E27B6/

    notice in the far bottom right there is a white line over at the item bar

    screen 1600x900
    gtx460se
    i7 2600k @ 4.2ghz

  2. #2
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    136
    Quote Originally Posted by Takomancer View Post
    http://cloud-2.steampowered.com/ugc/...252E40A4E27B6/

    notice in the far bottom right there is a white line over at the item bar

    screen 1600x900
    gtx460se
    i7 2600k @ 4.2ghz
    your hud looks diffrent compared to mine

  3. #3
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    2,013
    I think it's the "Genuine Valor" HUD mod.
    Explanations on the normal, high and very high brackets in replays: here, here & here
    Why maphacks won't work in D2: here

  4. #4
    Basic Member Nova_Luna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    159
    Quote Originally Posted by Takomancer View Post
    http://cloud-2.steampowered.com/ugc/...252E40A4E27B6/

    notice in the far bottom right there is a white line over at the item bar

    screen 1600x900
    gtx460se
    i7 2600k @ 4.2ghz
    I don't have this problem. It probably is your videocard or monitor.
    I MUTED YOU.

  5. #5
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    225
    I have the same problem, in 1600x900 resolution. (for other people, are you in 1600x900 too ? if not, it's normal that you don't have the glitch)

  6. #6
    Basic Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1
    Have the same problem in 1600x900 and 2560x1440 resolutions. In other resolutions everything is allright.
    http://cloud-2.steampowered.com/ugc/...ED106A45627EB/
    Valve repair it pls.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •